// FILM & TELEVISION  

THE NIGHT STALKER (FEATURE)                                 

LATINO MAN (SUP) - d/Megan Griffiths

WIZARD WARS  (SyFy)                                                   

SELF (CONTESTANT) - d/Kent Weed (A. Smith & Co)

WORLD MIRACLE STORY  (JAPANESE TV)                   

PEDRO (LEAD) - d/Yohei Tateishi (Mt. MELVIL)

ROAD TRIPS (BUZZFEED)                                                    

YOUNG MAN (LEAD) - d/Alison Noel (BuzzFeed)

OFF THE GRID (FEATURE)                                                  

LATIN LOVER (SUP) - d/Mykel Shannon Jenkins

TEN YEAR PLAN (FEATURE)                                         

CHAD (SUP) - d/J.C. Calciano

BELIEVE (SHORT)                                                           

PABLO (LEAD) - d/Jose Rodriguez (USC Thesis)

ANONYMOUS (WEB)                                                       

FLEA (4 EPISODES) - d/Mykel Shannon Jenkins

DECISIONS DECISIONS  (SHORT)                                 

JOHNNY (LEAD) - d/Amrish Ramnarine (USC)

IN DISTRESS (SHORT)                                                    

ANTONIO (LEAD) - d/Jonny Stellman (Azuza)

I’M STILL HERE (SHORT)                                               

PABLO (SUP) - d/Stephanie Sandoval Lean (UCLA)

THE VICE (SHORT)                                                          

ANTONIO (SUP) - d/Craig Smith (USC)

FUGITIVOS DE LA LEY (TV)                                           

EX-BOYFRIEND - d/Lou Pizzaro (Mun2)

JERRY’S FANTASY (SHORT)                                         

JERRY (LEAD) - d/Yuchen Yang (USC)

iCOMMIT (WEB PILOT)                                                   

OMAR (SUP) - d/Erick Stroy (Hilldog P.)

CAMP BUCKHORN (SHORT)                                         

ARMANDO (SUP) - d/Johannes Aspegren (CSUN)

THE RAZOR (SHORT)                                                     

TED (LEAD) - d/Ryan Welsh (Theatre of Arts)

 

// THEATRE

COYOTE ON A FENCE                                                    

SAM FRIED d/ James Warwick

12 ANGRY MEN                                                               

JUROR  NR 11 d/ Jennifer Chambers

HURLYBURLY                                                                  

ARTIE d/ Darin Anthony

THE COMMON PURSUIT                                                 

HUMPHRY d/ Joel Bishoff

OEDIPUS                                                                          

OEDIPUS d/ Nicolette Chaffey

LEARNED LADIES                                                           

TRISSOTIN d/ James Warwick

EQUIVOCATION                                                               

RICHARD d/ Cooper Sivara 

THE PILLOWMAN                                                            

ARIEL d/ Cooper Sivara

RICHARD II                                                                       

RICHARD II d/ Cooper Sivara

HENRY IV PART 1                                                           

HOTSPUR d/ Cooper Sivara

MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM                                      

STARVELING d/ Paul Wagar

// COMMERCIAL

BUD LIGHT (NATIONAL)                                                   

SWING DANCER - Contend

COCA COLA (UK)                                                              

SLEIGHT OF HAND ARTIST - d/David LaChapelle

HYUNDAI (NATIONAL)                                                      

YOUNG FATHER - d/Hangi Ko

COLORADO HEALTH OP (LOCAL)                                  

MAGICIAN - d/Dan Brown

CHRYSLER 200 (NATIONAL)                                            

NARROATOR V.O. - Wieden + Kennedy

TELE 2 (SWEDEN)                                                             

ASSOCIATE - d/Tomas Skoging

MODELO (NATIONAL)                                                       

LOYALTY HERO - d/Vincent Haycock

DODGE DART (NATIONAL)                                               

DEALER - d/Juan Carlos Martinez

SAMSUNG SOUNDBAR (LA)                                            

SOCCER PLAYER - d/Jorge Cano 

 

// TRAINING

UCB 102                                                                              

t/Brian Finkelstein

UCB 101                                                                              

t/Toni Charline/Nicholas Mandernach

RHINOS ACTING CLASS                                                   

t/Benjamin Mathes

IMPROVE INTENSIVE COURSE                                        

t/Pete Gardner

THEATRE OF ARTS - 2 YEAR CONSERVATORY           

t/Olivia Harris/Ann Maney/Ryan Welsh/Joel Bishoff/ Beverly Leech

VOICE                                                                                 

t/Nicolette Chaffey/Paul Wagar

DANCE/MOVEMENT                                                          

t/Yvette Tucker/Jonathan Pope Evans

STAGE COMBAT/FENCING                                              

t/Brian Danner/Makoto Tanaka